Telly Savalas
The Official Site of Telly Savalas The Official Site of Telly Savalas
About Telly Savalas The Official Site of Telly Savalas
Border
Border
Home
About Telly
News
Biography
Career Highlights
Films
Quotes
Photos
Awards
Fast Facts
Shopping
Library
Products
Posters
Auctions
Community
Downloads
Tribute Sites
Business Inquiries
Business Application
Border
Fast Facts

Birth Name: Aristotle Savalas
Born: January 21, 1922, Garden City, New York
Died: January 22, 1994, Universal City, California

Nationality: Greek
Parents: Nicholas and Christina Savalas
Siblings: (in order of birth) Gus, (Telly), George, Theodore and Katherine

Children: (in order of birth) Christina, Penelope, Candace, Nicholas, Christian and Ariana
Wives: Katherine Nicholaidis, Marilynn (Lynn) Gardner and Julie Hovland
Goddaughter: Jennifer Aniston-Pitt

First Job: Selling newspapers and shining shoes
Preparatory Education: Sewanhaka High School, Floral, New York
College: Armed Forces Institute, Columbia University

Occupation: Actor, Director
Trademark Quote: "Who loves ya, baby?"

Favorites
Hobbies: Gambling (which he was very good at) and Spending time with his family.
Sports: (participating) Swimming and Golf, (watching) Horse Racing and Pro Football
Broadcaster: Bernard Shaw
TV Show: Family Feud and Jeopardy!
Books: Historical biographies and Romance novels

TOP
Lollipop

Telly Savalas Downloads

Fast Facts

Telly Photos
Bottom Curve
Bottom Frame
Bottom Corner
Home | Facebook | About Telly | Shopping | Community
Business Inquiries | Site Info
© Estates of Telly Savalas
Bottom Frame
Bottom Corner